BSMHFT-16-0025 New Reception at Orsborn House
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 October 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust (BSMHFT) invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of a New Reception at Orsborn House. This contract is being tendered under the restricted procedure. The documentation will be sent out to the market in two separate stages. Only the Bidders that are successful at Stage 1 will be invited to participate in Stage 2 and be provided the appropriate documentation. BSMHFT has implemented an e-tendering system which has removed the administrative burdens while submitting tender responses to the Trust. The system has sped up the contracting process, is more secure and should save time and cost when submitting tender responses. Bidders are required to be registered on the ProContract procurement system to take part any further in this procurement exercise and to access the tender documents and schedules. You will need to ensure you register your company details via the suppliers’ portal on the ProContract system at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register. If you require any technical assistance using ProContract, please contact ProContract support on telephone 01670 597 136, or email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com, or access the online support portal http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSMHFT-16-0025 New Reception at Orsborn House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to BSMHFT-16-0025 New Reception at Orsborn House, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
