Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Angus Council
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 7 October 2016
- Submission
- 10 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracts are to be for urgent repairs and jobbing works to Angus Council properties (excluding council housing). The contracts cover a range of trades with individual orders for works which are of an urgent repair, minor alteration or maintenance in nature being placed with the appropriate appointed contractor. The contracts will run from the 1.4.2017 to 31.3.2021. Contractors will be appointed on a trade and burgh basis and where possible standby contractor(s) will be put in place. The maximum value of any one order is restricted to 20 000 GBP Details as to the procedure for awarding work to contractors selected to the frameworks for each Lot during the contract will be set out in the Tender documentation. Provision will also be made to appoint a contractor(s) from other Lots where a deficiency of contractors arises in a given trade category (Lot) during the course of the contract. Builder Work. Builder Work. Builder Work. Builder Work. Builder Work. Builder Work. Builder Work. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Data and Voice. Demolition. Drainage. Electrical. Electrical. Electrical. Electrical. Electrical. Electrical. Electrical. Felt Roofing. Fencing. Fencing. Fencing. Fencing. Fencing. Fencing. Fencing. Flooring. Flooring. Flooring. Flooring. Flooring. Flooring. Flooring. Glazier. Glazier. Glazier. Glazier. Glazier. Glazier. Glazier. Heating. Haeting. Heating. Heating. Heating. Heating. Heating. Joiner. Joiner. Joiner. Joiner. Joiner. Joiner. Joiner. Painter. Painter. Painter. Painter. Painter. Painter. Painter. Pest Control. Pest Control. Plumber. Plumber. Plumber. Plumber. Plumber. Plumber. Plumber. Roughcast. Slater and Tiler. Smithwork. Smithwork. Smithwork. Smithwork. Smithwork. Smithwork. Smithwork. Suspended ceilings. Tarmac. Tarmac. Tarmac. Tarmac. Tarmac. Tarmac. Tarmac. Swimming pool repairs. Drain jetting. Single Ply. Asbestos Removal works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2016
About the buyer
Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 71550000 · Blacksmith services
- 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Angus Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
