Croydon Parks Review Masterplanning - Expression of interest
Details
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 6 October 2016
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
In order to participate in further tendering process and move to next stage (invitation to tender) you are required to express an iterest. System will automaticly generate an email with an access to invitation to tender. Keywords: Croydon, Masterplanning, Parks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Croydon Parks Review Masterplanning - Expression of interest.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Croydon Parks Review Masterplanning - Expression of interest, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
