Substation Roofing Works - Municipal Building, Widnes
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 26 January 2016
- Submission
- 10 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Halton Borough Council wishes to carry out roof re-covering works to the following property: Substation to the rear of Municipal Building, Widnes The work will comprise the complete removal of existing covering down to concrete deck and provision of new tapered insulation with built up felt covering. Please refer to Appendix 1 of the Request for Quotation documents for further details. Quotations must be submitted via the Chest website by 3pm on Wed 10th February 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2016
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
191 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Substation Roofing Works - Municipal Building, Widnes.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Substation Roofing Works - Municipal Building, Widnes, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
