Home Group - IS Oracle Skills Recruitment Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Home Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 27 September 2016
- Submission
- 26 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Home Group is looking to appoint a framework of preferred suppliers to support the recruitment of permanent, fixed term and contracting colleagues with specific Oracle ERP skills and experience into Home Group Limited (Home Group). Detailed requirements are specified throughout the published Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation with an overall aim to significantly improve the resourcing of colleagues employed by Home Group. The contracts awarded as a result of this procurement process will be accessible to all current and future Home Group divisions, business units, subsidiaries and offices located around the UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2016
About the buyer
Home Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Group - IS Oracle Skills Recruitment Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Home Group - IS Oracle Skills Recruitment Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
