Expired contract
GB-Braintree: John Ray Park Cycleway & Associated Works 2016
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T Loughman and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,760
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 28 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Award. Installation of cycleway and other asphalt works in Braintree and Witham, Essex
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2016
- Completed: Award published28 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2017
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
- 45234116 · Track construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: John Ray Park Cycleway & Associated Works 2016.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
