Expired contract

CSF Lot 2a - Carriageways Work Package WPCE02

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 485,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 September 2016

Tender description

Contracts Finder Award Notice re WPCE02 - The Council wishes to appoint a Principal Design & Build Contractor to provide all necessary Labour, Plant & Materials to undertake varying levels of carriageway repairs which form part of the Council’s Infrastructure Recovery Programme:This work package is made up of 6# carriageways varying in scope.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2017

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 2a - Carriageways Work Package WPCE02.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.