Arun District Council - Lift Installation, Maintenance and Repairs Contract
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 September 2016
- Submission
- 26 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lift replacement and maintenance with ad hoc breakdown repairs as required and additional repair and / or replacement works as may be agreed by the Contract Administrator. Location: Various sites (address schedule contained elsewhere in Tender Documents) owned and / or managed by Arun District Council. Length of contract: 3 (three) years with an option (at the absolute discretion of the Employer, subject to Contractor performance) to extend for a further 2 (two) years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Lift Installation, Maintenance and Repairs Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Arun District Council - Lift Installation, Maintenance and Repairs Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
