Fruit, vegetables and related products
Details
- Topic
- Eggs
- Published
- 16 September 2016
- Submission
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Greengrocery is regularly purchased for use within school kitchens, civic catering and social services establishments. Full details are contained in the Invitation to Tender. Return of the following documents are mandatory; failure to submit any of these documents will invalidate your Tender return. Section 1 — Price Schedule Section 3 — Questionnaires Appendix 1 — FOI Non Disclosure Provision Appendix 2 — Confidentiality Agreement — return of this document is mandatory to enable the issue of TUPE information relevant to this contract. Tenderers need not re-submit a copy of the Terms & Conditions published as part of this exercise but should be retained for future reference. Any queries regarding uploading your return should be directed to the System Administrator on 01384 812714 or contracts@dudley.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2016
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03142500 · Eggs
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
- 15310000 · Potatoes and potato products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fruit, vegetables and related products.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Fruit, vegetables and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
