Erewash Borough Council EBCT 228 - Tender for the Supply and Installation of a Play Area – Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook, Derbyshire. DE72 3RG
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 September 2016
- Submission
- 29 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tender for the design, supply and installation of a new play area at Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook, Derbyshire. DE72 3RG The budget available for completion of this project is £50,000. The play equipment and the layout will be interesting, innovative and inclusive. The overall design will have an open plan, natural feel and the play equipment will be of wood, steel, or rope construction. he total budget available for this project is £50,000 (excluding VAT). This is a fixed budget. Following formal contract award, works must be commenced no more than 8 weeks following the award date. All works must be completed on or before Friday 24th February 2017. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to tender documents is 4pm on 29th September 2016. The deadline for submitting completed tender documents is 12pm on 14th October 2016. Keywords: Play area, Children, Construction, Playground
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2016
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCT 228 - Tender for the Supply and Installation of a Play Area – Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook, Derbyshire. DE72 3RG.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
