Proposed Refurbishment of 12 Number Houses Ardenleigh Hospital, Erdington, Birmingham B24 9SA
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 September 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust (BSMHFT) invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of a Proposed Refurbishment of 12 Number Houses Ardenleigh Hospital, Erdington, Birmingham B24 9SA. Bidders are required to be registered on the ProContract procurement system to take part any further in this procurement exercise and to access the tender documents and schedules, which are listed above. Anyone can register, free of charge, and will be notified of any future BSMHFT opportunities. The portal will add you to a pool of suppliers used by several public sector procurement departments throughout the country that use ProContract. This gives a registered supplier the chance to bid on other work. You will need to ensure you register your company details via the suppliers’ portal on the ProContract system at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Bidders with an existing account should ensure all details are up to date. Should you not register your company details on the ProContract e-Sourcing system you will not be able to proceed. Please note that your formal tender must be returned via ProContract by the deadline for responses as detailed in Document 2 – Tender Response Guidance Document. If you require any technical assistance using ProContract, please contact ProContract support on telephone 01670 597 136, or email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com, or access the online support portal http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proposed Refurbishment of 12 Number Houses Ardenleigh Hospital, Erdington, Birmingham B24 9SA.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
