CA3622 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables
Details
- Value
- GBP 956,557
- Topic
- Vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 8 September 2016
- Submission
- 7 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust would like to invite expressions of interest for the provision of Fruit and Vegetables to various sites across Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust. The Trust is keen to increase the use of organic and local produce used. Farm Assured and Fair Trade products are required where available Further details are contained within the tender document. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3622. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3622 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2016
About the buyer
Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
- 03221000 · Vegetables
- 03221200 · Fruit vegetables
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-district-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3622 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables .
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to CA3622 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables , ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
