Closed tender

Fruit vegetables

Details

Value
GBP 956,557
Topic
Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Published
31 August 2016
Submission
7 October 2016

Tender description

Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust would like to invite expressions of interest for the pro. Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust would like to invite expressions of interest for the provision of Fruit and Vegetables to various sites across Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust. The Trust is keen to increase the use of organic and local produce used. Farm Assured and Fair Trade products are required where available. Further details are contained within the tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 October 2016

About the buyer

Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
  • 03221000 · Vegetables
  • 03221200 · Fruit vegetables
  • 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fruit vegetables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.