South Hall Office - Filler Joist Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 August 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The repair works to be included within this phase of the project include the South hall offices soffit and the soffit in the first floor office within the clock tower. These areas are marked on the plans included in the appendices. Scope of Works The schedule of works are detailed for pricing in the preliminaries and works schedules in Appendix A both of which should be read in conjunction with the specification sheets provided in Appendix C and considering all other information provided within this Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
Horniman Public Museum & Gardens is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horniman-public-museum-gardens.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Hall Office - Filler Joist Repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to South Hall Office - Filler Joist Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
