Expired contract

CBC-0631-Q-LP New Lift Shaft at Caddington Village School - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 51,574
Duration
3 months
Topic
Lifts
Published
23 August 2016

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to quote for the project of: • New Lift Shaft at Caddington Village School • Nature: Construction of two storey lift shaft and associated works • Location: Caddington Village School, Five Oaks, Caddington, Luton, LU1 4JD • Length of contract: 10 weeks. Two Documents are attached for this tender: 1) Tender document named - CBC-0631-Q-LP New Lift Shaft at Caddington Village School tender 2) PDF attachment detailing specification, pricing and terms & conditions named - CBC-0631-Q-LP New Lift shaft at Caddington Village School PDF Attachment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2016

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 42419510 · Parts of lifts
  • 42419900 · Parts of winding gear and other lifting or handling equipment
  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-0631-Q-LP New Lift Shaft at Caddington Village School - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.