Closed tender

Replacement Flat Roof Coverings - Wellingborough Homes

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 August 2016
Submission
26 August 2016

Tender description

Replacement Flat Roof Coverings Wellingborough Homes invites expressions of interest from Contractors for the replacement of flat roof coverings to dwellings and single storey rear extensions together with external wall insulation to the rear extensions. All properties are in the Borough of Wellingborough. Applications are invited from suitably qualified and experienced contractors able to offer a competitive and reliable service for a two year period, commencing November 2016. Contractors will be required to be a member of Constructionline and a recognised Safety Scheme in Procurement. Inclusion upon the list cannot guarantee that a tender will be invited. period is £350K excl. VAT. The contract will be awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT). MEAT for this Contract is quality 40% and cost 60%, further details to be provided in the invitation to tender. Those wishing to respond to this notice should contact the undersigned at the stated email address to request consideration for inclusion on the tender list and by submitting all supporting information as detailed below by 26th August, 2016 : • Brief resumé of company, management and workforce structure, type of work experience, company location and financial values of work undertaken. • Experience of similar projects – size and value. • Details of likely sub-contracted elements. • Membership registration number of Constructionline • Membership registration number of an approved Safety Scheme in Procurement • Membership of relevant trade organisations for flat roofing and insulated rendering Responses will be assessed and shortlisted based upon their suitability and, if selected following the shortlisting exercise, you will be required to comply with a PQQ The Asset Performance & Compliance Manager, Wellingborough Homes, 12 Sheep Street, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 1BL Email responses by 26th August, 2016 to: ProcurementTeam@whomes.org Website: www.wellingboroughhomes.org

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2016

About the buyer

Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement Flat Roof Coverings - Wellingborough Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement Flat Roof Coverings - Wellingborough Homes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.