Stale Pre-tender

Invitation to tender for the provision of a steelwork clad portal framed Storage Facility

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
19 August 2016
Submission
23 February 2018

Tender description

The Health & Safety Executive (HSE) invites Tenders for the design, supply, groundworks and installation of a steelwork clad portal framed (mandatory) Storage Facility of up to 200 square metres at their Science Division (Health & Safety Laboratory) located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN. Including the lay down area (dust blinded granular material), the whole facility will take up an area of approximately 500 square metres. Contact This may interest civil engineering contractors who can call upon a building supplier, or, a building supplier with an in-house civil engineering division. Contractors interested in this Tender opportunity, should in the first instance register their interest with: Jessica Lilley Building Design Partnership Ltd 1 North Bank, SHEFFIELD, S3 8JY T: 0114 2709061 M: 0776 6477 191 E: jessica.lilley@bdp.com Timing Registration of Interest - From date of publication on Contracts Finder to Friday 9th September 2016 The Tender opportunity will open on Monday 12th September 2016 and will close at 5.00pm on Friday 7th October 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published19 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of a steelwork clad portal framed Storage Facility.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of a steelwork clad portal framed Storage Facility, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.