Expired contract

Award Notice re Richmond Hill School, Apspatria (Flat Roof Replacement)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Supplier(s)
BBR Roofing Ltd
Value
GBP 44,047
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 August 2016

Tender description

Contracts Finder Award Notice re flat roof replacement at Richmond Hill School, Aspatria

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2015
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date13 June 2016
  3. Completed: Award published16 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice re Richmond Hill School, Apspatria (Flat Roof Replacement).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice re Richmond Hill School, Apspatria (Flat Roof Replacement), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.