Painting and Decorating Services at Student Residences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Application work of protective coatings
- Published
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of painting and decorating services at the Student Residences, the University has approximately 16731 study rooms and 206 kitchens spread over 6 halls of residence. The number of bedrooms and kitchens in need of redecoration needs compiled. It is important to note that not all of the study rooms and kitchens will require painting and decorating every year. This contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only. The contract value is the maximum contract value including all options and the extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2016
- Completed: Award published8 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Painting and Decorating Services at Student Residences.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Painting and Decorating Services at Student Residences, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
