Awarded contract
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Details
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- Chalk Stream Foods Limited
- DS & LA Berry t/a Berry's Bakery
- Farmers Choice Free Range Limited
- Harvest Fine Foods
- Medina Quay Meats Ltd (Trading as Medina Foodservice)
- MOZZO COFFEE
- New Forest Ice Cream Ltd
- North West Vending Limited, Tower Leasing
- Peros Limited
- Solent Butchers Ltd
- Solent Fish Limited
- Southover Food Company
- The Oven Door Bakery Limited
- Value
- GBP 12,181,250
- Topic
- Fish
- Published
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework for the Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat, Fish, Cheeses and Charcuterie, Cakes and Bakery, Coffee, Ice Cream and other miscellaneous items commencing on 1.4.2016 for a period of 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03311000 · Fish
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
- 15540000 · Cheese products
- 15555100 · Ice cream
- 15810000 · Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
- 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
- 39711120 · Freezers
- 39711310 · Electric coffee makers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
