Awarded contract
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hogans Butchers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 9 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of fresh meat and poultry to the various schools within the borough of Knowsley. The provision of fresh meat and poultry products to various schools within the borough of Knowsley.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2016
- Completed: Award published9 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
