CPB177 Chaucer Junior School - Supply & Fit Kawneer Windows & Doors
Details
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 3 August 2016
- Submission
- 12 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CPB177 Supply & Fit of Kawneer Windows & Doors – Chaucer Junior School. Description: - This tender is for the supply, delivery & install of Kawneer Windows & Doors to Chaucer Junior School Site Address Chaucer Junior School Cranmer Street Ilkeston Derbyshire Telephone: (0115 932 4387) We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply, delivery & install of kawneer windows and doors at Chaucer Junior School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and fix of windows and doors at Chaucer Junior School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: Windows, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB177 Chaucer Junior School - Supply & Fit Kawneer Windows & Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
