CPB176 Chaucer Junior School - Supply only Kawneer Windows & Doors
Details
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 3 August 2016
- Submission
- 12 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CPB176 Supply only of Kawneer Windows & Doors – Chaucer Junior School This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer Windows & Doors to Chaucer Junior School Site Address Chaucer Junior School Cranmer Street Ilkeston Derbyshire Telephone: (0115 932 4387) We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and delivery kawneer windows and doors at Chaucer Junior School Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and delivery of Kawneer Windows & Doors. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: construction, windows
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB176 Chaucer Junior School - Supply only Kawneer Windows & Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
