Closed tender

KMCBS-065 Flooring Works; Castle Grange, Mill Dale and Claremont House

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
29 July 2016
Submission
30 August 2016

Tender description

Please visit www.yortender.co.uk to register for free to access the documentation for this invitation to quote. Quotations are invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees from Contractors with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for Flooring Works; Castle Grange, Mill Dale and Claremont House which comprises the supply and installation of vinyl floor coverings to areas within three residential care homes. This Contract is envisaged to commence 13th September 2016 and will last approximately 6 weeks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 August 2016

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCBS-065 Flooring Works; Castle Grange, Mill Dale and Claremont House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KMCBS-065 Flooring Works; Castle Grange, Mill Dale and Claremont House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.