Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport services
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Topic
- Other passenger cars
- Published
- 25 July 2016
- Submission
- 22 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract notice is for a Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport services. Essex County Council is required to provide transportation services and assistants for passengers who qualify under statutory and discretional policies. These services include, but are not limited to, Education Transport including Special Educational Needs transport, Adult Day Care Centres and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2016
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115000 · Other passenger cars
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
