Expired contract
CSF Lot 1A - St. Mark’s CE Primary School, Natland: School Expansion
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 308,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Further Competition through Capital Schemes Framework for the awarded contractor to construct an additional classroom which will enable the school to increase its PAN to 30 per year bringing approximately 42 additional pupils to the school.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2016
- Completed: Award published26 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1A - St. Mark’s CE Primary School, Natland: School Expansion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
