Closed tender

CPB180 - Woodbridge Junior School - Comar Windows & Doors Supply & Fit

Details

Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
26 July 2016
Submission
26 August 2016

Tender description

CPB180 Supply & install of Comar Windows & Doors – Woodbridge Junior School Description: - • This tender is for the supply, deliver & fix of Comar Windows & Doors to Woodbridge Junior School Site Address Woodbridge Junior School Grange Street Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7JA Telephone: (01773) 833138 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply deliver and fix of Comar windows and doors at Woodbridge Junior School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and fix of windows and doors at Woodbridge Junior School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: construction, windows

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

126 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB180 - Woodbridge Junior School - Comar Windows & Doors Supply & Fit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.