Closed tender

CPB179 - Woodbridge Junior School - Comar Windows & Doors Supply Only

Details

Topic
Construction materials
Published
26 July 2016
Submission
26 August 2016

Tender description

Title: - CPB179 Supply only of Comar Windows & Doors – Woodbridge Junior School Description: - • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Comar Windows & Doors to Woodbridge Junior School Site Address Woodbridge Junior School Grange Street Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7JA Telephone: (01773) 833138 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and delivery Comar windows and doors at Woodville Junior School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and delivery of Comar Windows & Doors. Please provide a broken down quotation elevation by elevation alongside your tender. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: Doors, Windows

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44110000 · Construction materials
  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB179 - Woodbridge Junior School - Comar Windows & Doors Supply Only.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.