CPB178 - Asbestos Roof Replacement - Denby Depot
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 July 2016
- Submission
- 22 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to undertake the asbestos roof replacement works at Denby Depot including for all access scaffolding works and all works identified within the provided drawings / documentation. Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender document and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Denby Depot. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender document. ALL questions and queries MUST be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB178 - Asbestos Roof Replacement - Denby Depot.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB178 - Asbestos Roof Replacement - Denby Depot, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
