Expired contract
Award Notice re works at Kirkby Stephen Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 71,857
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contracts finder award notice re Boiler and Controls Replacement at Kirkby Stephen Primary School, Nateby Road, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4AE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2016
- Completed: Award published26 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice re works at Kirkby Stephen Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
