Highways Capital Maintenance 2015/16 - Phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 19 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of Interest are requested from suitably qualified Civil Engineering Contractors who operate as Principal Contractors as defined under the CDM Regulations 2015. The scheme comprises the resurfacing of Rochdale Road, Bury with associated footway and drainage works. It is anticipated that tender documents for the ITT stage (incl.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2016
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Capital Maintenance 2015/16 - Phase 2.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Highways Capital Maintenance 2015/16 - Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
