Contract Award-Property Investment Strategy Advisors under the HCA Framework Agreement Property Panel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cushman and Wakefield
- Value
- GBP 178,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 21 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award-Following submissions for a sifting brief under the HCA Framework Agreement-Property Panel, short-listed organisations were invited to tender for the provision of Property Investment Strategy Advisors for Basingstoke & Deane's Borough Councils property portfolio. The Council utilised an electronic tendering tool to manage this restricted procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, no hard copy documents were issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Council, including the submission of Tenderers’ Responses, were conducted via the ProContract system, which can be accessed using the following link: https://www.businessportal.southeastiep.gov.uk This contract has been awarded to the most economically advantageous tender using a 50-50 cost and quality weighting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 December 2015
- Completed: Award published21 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2018
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award-Property Investment Strategy Advisors under the HCA Framework Agreement Property Panel.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award-Property Investment Strategy Advisors under the HCA Framework Agreement Property Panel, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 1,014£31.6bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
