Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 733,590
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 July 2016

Tender description

Battersea Fields Residents Organisation Ltd has award 2 contracts for the provision of repair and maintenance works at Battersea Fields. This contracts are as follows: Lot 1: Repair and maintenance services to tenanted and block properties. Lot 2: Repair and maintenance services to void properties. Each Contract shall be for a period of 3 years commencing on in April 2016, plus a 1 year extension and then a further 1 year extension upon the mutual agreement of both parties. To access Lot 1 on the Delta e-Sourcing Portal use Access Code: 67X6587SJT. To access Lot 2 on the Delta e-Sourcing Portal use Access Code: U6P26JVJZ2. Repairs and maintenance services to tenanted properties. Repair and maintenance services to void properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Battersea Fields Residents Organisation Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

212 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Battersea Fields Residents Organisation Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.