Expired contract

First Floor Office Space Refurbishment at Boston Police Station

Details

Supplier(s)
Lindum Group Ltd
Value
GBP 170,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
18 July 2016

Tender description

The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) refurbishment works to the Collisions Building at Boston Police Station. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 29th July 2016. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/viewtransaction.asp?TID=24722&PAGE=/ctm/Publication/Management/TenderForms/10976/2 The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Floor Office Space Refurbishment at Boston Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Floor Office Space Refurbishment at Boston Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.