Closed tender
PAN1328 - DMH - Backstage Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 8 July 2016
- Submission
- 25 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for a Supplier to refurbish the backstage area of De Montfort Hall. Interested organisations should complete the attached Invitation to Tender document by 12:00 25th July 2016. Organisation must attend a site visit in order to be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1328 - DMH - Backstage Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
