Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 July 2016
- Submission
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Technical Adviser to the PIDG Trust's Technical Assistance Facility — a facility designed to provide grants to support project development or financing facilities operating under the PIDG Trust auspices. Please refer to Invitation to Tender (ITT) for further details. The ITT may be obtained from the Contact Point.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2016
About the buyer
Private Infrastructure Development Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@private-infrastructure-development-group.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Private Infrastructure Development Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
