Expired contract
Award Notice re Valley School Heating Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hurst Group t/a AYNSLEY BUILDING SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 238,966
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Works comprising of the renewal of hot and cold water services, gas installation and L.P.H.W heating system with primary hot water and ventilation services at Valley Primary School Whinlatter Road Mirehouse Whitehaven Copeland CA28 8DA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2016
- Completed: Award published6 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice re Valley School Heating Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
