Expired contract

Award Notice re barrow Fire Station re Roofing Maintenance Works

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 36,601
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 July 2016

Tender description

Roofing Maintenance works at Barrow Fire Station

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2016
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2016
  3. Completed: Award published6 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice re barrow Fire Station re Roofing Maintenance Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice re barrow Fire Station re Roofing Maintenance Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.