Expired contract

Turnfurlong Infant School Conversion ITT

Details

Supplier(s)
Woodbar Limited
Value
GBP 941,086
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 June 2016

Tender description

Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm the issue of tender documents related to a new build School Hall and Pre School conversion at: Turnfurlong Infant School, Turnfurlong Lane, Aylesbury, BUCKS HP21 7PL

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Turnfurlong Infant School Conversion ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.