Rebuild Works: Industrial Units in Skelmersdale
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2016
- Submission
- 15 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The detailed design and construction of one new industrial unit, replacing one damaged by fire, including associated external works, drainage and service connections. In addition, the refurbishment and alteration of one adjoining unit. All tender documents are provided for below for downloading. Please note that this is one-stage tender process with no pre-qualification stage/documentation. JCT Standard Form of Building Contract - Design and Build 2011 will form the basis of this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2016
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
137 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rebuild Works: Industrial Units in Skelmersdale.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
