Maintenance & Minor Construction Works (Framework Agreement)
Details
- Value
- GBP 122,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE THIS AWARD NOTICE RELATES TO THE ORIGINAL CONTRACTSFINDER ADVERT NOTICE REF https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/73304bd8-165c-4f39-9b66-2e840e7b0ccc Lot 1 - Building The work typically consists of general building / construction projects to carry out internal/external alterations and refurbishments on County Council owned properties with the occasional small extension. The majority of properties will include schools, libraries, community buildings and general offices. Lot 2 - Mechanical The works will typically consist of mechanical engineering items, either as standalone projects, or associated works in carrying out internal/external alterations and refurbishments on County Council owned properties with the occasional small extension. The majority of properties will include schools, libraries, community buildings and general offices. Works are likely to include, but not limited to, heating, domestic hot water and gas installations, also air conditioning and mechanical ventilation systems. Lot 3 - Electrical The works will typically consist of electrical engineering items, either as standalone projects, or associated works in carrying out internal/external alterations and refurbishments on County Council owned properties with the occasional small extension. The majority of properties will include schools, libraries, community buildings and general offices. Works are likely to include, but not limited to, electrical rewiring, installation of new power, lighting and control systems also electrical ventilation systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2016
- Completed: Award published20 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2020
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance & Minor Construction Works (Framework Agreement).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance & Minor Construction Works (Framework Agreement), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
