Heating Replacement at Flimby School (PCM Programme 16/17)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 20 June 2016
- Submission
- 7 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme of planned ‘Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme’ works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide - Mechanical & Builderswork Services associated with the replacement of the heating services and modification to the hot & cold water services at Flimby School, Ryehill Road, Maryport, CA15 8PJ. See tender documentation for further information. Any queries regarding the tender/correspondence must be via The Chest. Please note the clarification deadline stated within the ITT. Any queries regarding using The Chest, please call the help desk at Due North on Tel 01670 597137 or email support@due-north.com Keywords: Mechanical and Electrical, Heating Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
135 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Replacement at Flimby School (PCM Programme 16/17).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
