CPB171 - Belper St John's Primary School - Kawneer Windows & Doors Supply Only
Details
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 22 June 2016
- Submission
- 19 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CPB171 Supply only of Kawneer Windows & Doors – Belper St John’s Primary School • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer Windows & Doors to Belper St John’s Primary School Site Address St John’s Primary School Belper Laud Nook Belper Derbyshire DE56 1GY Telephone: (01773) 822995 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and delivery kawneer windows and doors at Belper St John’s Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and delivery of Kawneer Windows & Doors. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: windows
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB171 - Belper St John's Primary School - Kawneer Windows & Doors Supply Only.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
