Construction work
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 June 2016
- Submission
- 19 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract notice is non-mandatory and is published on a voluntary basis by The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company for the purpose of seeking expressions of interest in connection with Civil Engineering Term Maintenance Services. Please see the Additional Information supplied at Section VI.3) regarding the nature of this voluntary contract notice and the implications for the process to be followed in relation to this procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2016
About the buyer
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
