Closed tender
Invitation to tender to deliver standards and frameworks products in freight logistics, warehouse and passenger carrying vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 13 June 2016
- Submission
- 28 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender to deliver standards and frameworks products in freight logistics, warehouse and passenger carrying vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2016
About the buyer
UK Commission for Employment and Skills is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender to deliver standards and frameworks products in freight logistics, warehouse and passenger carrying vehicles.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Commission for Employment and Skills.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
