1444/MR Hicks WRIPA, refurbishments on E Floor, SE Wing
Details
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for university buildings
- Published
- 9 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender Opportunity 1444/MR The University is re-furbishing several laboratory areas and a meeting space on the E Floor of the Hicks Building. The main bulk of the work is the provision of 3no. new equipment rooms within lab E32, and the refurbishment of E39 as a meeting space and E44 as a laser lab. Full details of the work are within the tender documents. This is an open non- EU procurement procedure. The ITT and full specification can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University's e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the Intend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield The closing date for return of tenders is 23 June at 10:00am UK Time
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2016
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
- 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
- 45214610 · Laboratory building construction work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1444/MR Hicks WRIPA, refurbishments on E Floor, SE Wing .
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
