Closed tender

Maryport Cof E Junior School (PCM Programme 16/17)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
3 June 2016
Submission
22 June 2016

Tender description

This project is part of a larger programme of planned ‘Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme’ works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide – Mechanical and Electrical works at Maryport CofE Primary School (Electrical works consisting of a full electrical rewire, outlet replacement, lighting replacement, main switchgear replacement and submains replacement). See tender documentation for further information. All correspondence must be via The Chest. Please note the clarification deadline stated within the ITT. Keywords: rewire, electrical works, lighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2016

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

172 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maryport Cof E Junior School (PCM Programme 16/17).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maryport Cof E Junior School (PCM Programme 16/17), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.