Closed tender

CPB169 Ashbrook Junior School - Ground & External Works

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 May 2016
Submission
13 June 2016

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to undertake external / ground works in accordance to the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender documentation and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Ashbrook Junior School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender document. ALL questions and queries MUST be directed through Due North.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work
  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB169 Ashbrook Junior School - Ground & External Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.