CSF Lot 1A - Maryport Infants School - Partial Re-roofing Works
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Top Notch Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contracts Finder Award Notice Partial reroofing of 4no. existing flat roofs that are letting in water and minor repair to damaged plaster on completion. The works are to be carried out during the summer holidays 2016 and the actual roofing works are to be carried out by an approved Bauder installer as it is their guaranteed system that is to be used. The roof areas are shown on the enclosed sketch and aerial photograph for reference.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2016
- Completed: Award published25 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1A - Maryport Infants School - Partial Re-roofing Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to CSF Lot 1A - Maryport Infants School - Partial Re-roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
