CPB167 Provide access scaffolding - South Wingfield Primary School
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 27 May 2016
- Submission
- 21 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to provide access scaffolding at South Wingfield Primary School. Site Address South Wingfield Primary School Church Lane South Wingfield Derbyshire DE55 7NJ Telephone: (01773) 832890 We invite quotations from competent contractors to provide access scaffolding at South Wingfield Primary School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the provision of access scaffolding in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB167 Provide access scaffolding - South Wingfield Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
